This is Decibel Outdoor Festival 2005. This is Presented by B2s.

In this festival, you can experience Hardstyle music, and Hardcore, jumpstyle, Gabber, Early Rave, Trance, House, Techno and rave.

All I can say, is that my music was pretty much warm up!!! Heavy music. Big party. Great times.
Big hi to Techno Boy, the golf cart to get to the clubhouse after party was fun, I don’t remember how I got home though!
Thanks Pepperpotz and Team Decibel for the experience.

Line Up

Mainstage

11:00 — 13:00 Ghost
13:00 — 14:15 Anne Savage
14:15 — 15:00 Live: Captain Tinrib (15:40 mins in there’s some swashbucklin’ moves!)
15:00 — 16:30 Greg C
16:30 — 18:00 Pavo
18:00 — 19:30 Luna
19:30 — 20:15 Live: Seismic
20:15 — 21:45 Technoboy
21:45 — 23:00 Zany
Host: MC Ruffian

Early Rave

11:00 — 12:30 Petrov
12:30 — 13:30 Rob Gee
13:30 — 14:30 Panic
14:30 — 16:00 Buzz Fuzz
16:00 — 17:00 Scott Brown
17:00 — 18:30 Vince
18:30 — 19:00 Live: Rotterdam Terror Corps
19:00 — 21:00 Darkraver
21:00 — 22:45 Paul Elstak
Host: MC Steve Sweet

Hardstyle

11:00 — 13:00 Da Pauli
13:00 — 14:30 Lars Tindy
14:30 — 15:30 Blackmail
15:30 — 17:00 Beholder & Balistic
17:00 — 18:30 The Prophet
18:30 — 19:00 Live: Showtek
19:00 — 20:15 Dana
20:15 — 21:30 Activator
21:30 — 22:30 Deepack
Host: MC Da Mouth of Madness

Techno

11:00 — 12:30 Dave Harder
12:30 — 13:30 Xanno Gallois
13:30 — 15:00 Lucca
15:00 — 16:30 Redhead
16:30 — 18:00 Speedy J
18:00 — 19:30 Sven Wittekind
19:30 — 21:00 Amok
21:00 — 22:30 Frank Kvitta
Host: MC Mike Redman

Jumpstyle

11:00 — 12:30 Marcky
12:30 — 14:00 Massiv & The Rebel
14:00 — 15:30 Norman
15:30 — 16:30 Da Boy Tommy & Da Rick
16:30 — 18:00 Bad Boyz
18:00 — 19:00 Major Bryce
19:00 — 20:30 Ruthless
20:30 — 21:00 Live: Furax & V-Beatz
21:00 — 22:15 Yves
Host: MC Villain

Hardcore

11:00 — 12:30 Hard Creation
12:30 — 13:30 Nexes
13:30 — 14:30 D
14:30 — 15:30 Dione
15:30 — 16:30 Nosferatu
16:30 — 18:00 The Stunned Guys
18:00 — 18:30 Live: Ophidian
18:30 — 19:30 The Viper
19:30 — 20:30 Endymion
20:30 — 22:00 Outblast
22:00 — 22:45 Live: Masters of Ceremony
Host: MC Syco

Hardtrance

11:00 — 12:30 Jowan
12:30 — 13:30 Assixx
13:30 — 14:30 Starfighter
14:30 — 16:00 Dave 202
16:00 — 17:00 Francois
17:00 — 18:00 Bas & Ram
18:00 — 19:30 Yves Deruyter
19:30 — 21:00 Max Savietto
21:00 — 22:00 Abel Ramos
Host: MC Mighty Mike

Oldschool VIP area

11:00 — 12:30 Ludie
12:30 — 14:00 Ricky da Dragon
14:00 — 18:00 Stanton
18:00 — 23:00 Rob
Host: MC Joe

Share

No comments

You can be the first one to leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>